HOOSIER BASKETBALL HIGHLIGHTS TOP SENIOR BOYS

Attached below is the Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top Senior Boys’ high school player list for 2020-21 as compiled by Hoosier Basketball Magazine.

 

This compilation is the result of direct observation of hundreds of games during the past season as well as contact and discussion with numerous Indiana Basketball Coaches Association coaches, sportswriters, sportscasters, college recruiters and referees throughout Indiana.

 

Further research and evaluation will occur to determine a final list of 60 seniors. Those 60 boys will be invited to Hoosier Basketball Magazine's 33rd annual Top 60 Senior Boys’ Workout on Sunday, April 11, 2021 to be held at Marian University in Indianapolis.

 

Remember, only 60 of these Top SENIORS will be invited to the April 11th TOP 60 SENIOR WORKOUT.    

The List of Hoosier Basketball Magazine's Top Senior Boys’ for 2020-21: 

Reggie Abram, Hammond

Robert Allen, South Bend Clay

Evan Altman, Brebeuf Jesuit

James Arnold, South Adams

Stephen Atkinson, Owen Valley

Shamar Avance, Lawrence North

Luka Balac, Munster

Braeden Ball, East Noble

Jurrien Ballard, Princeton

Blake Barker, Columbus North

Brooks Barnhizer, Lafayette Jeff

Kobe Bartlett, South Spencer

Jashawnn Bates, Tindley

Silas Bauer, Loogootee

Ashton Beaver, Lafayette Jeff

Charlie Bemis, Center Grove

Andrew Bennett, Shenandoah

Sean Black, Warren Central

Jalen Blackmon, Marion

Joseph Bobilya, Guerin Catholic

Joey Bomba, Bloomington South

Brayden Bontrager, Lakeland

Aidan Booher, Plainfield

A.J. Bordenet, Lafayette Central Catholic

Brett Bosley, Paoli

Tyler Bowlby, Waldron

Holden Bowsman, West Washington

Tyler Boyer, Columbus East

Vincent Brady, Indianapolis Cathedral

Quentin Bragg, Brownsburg

Jayden Brewer, Ben Davis

Mason Britt, Indian Creek

Ayden Brobston, Frankton

Mason Brooks, North Putnam

Camden Brown, University

Grant Brown, Madison-Grant

Luke Brown, Blackford

Ty Brown, Herron

Vinny Buccilla, Hamilton Southeastern

Zane Burke, Fort Wayne Blackhawk

Evan Bush, Michigan City

Ethan Bushey, Vincennes Lincoln

Julius Byrd, Hammond

Aiden Cannon, Indianapolis Ritter

Zerrin Cantu, Union City

Brendan Carr, South Central (Union Mills)

Jaylen Carson, Indianapolis Attucks

Max Carter, Manchester

Sam Casper, Seton Catholic

Tyson Chavez, Lowell

Chrishawn Christmas, Gary West

Donald Coats, Warren Central

Luke Collinsworth, East Central

Quentez Columbus, South Bend Adams

Brevin Cooper, Northview

Jackson Copley, South Bend Riley

Kyle Crim, Morristown

Jadyn Curry, Beech Grove

Leyton Czarnecki, LaVille

Marcus Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk

Connor Davis, Parke Heritage

Koron Davis, Bowman Academy

Blake Davison, Leo

Owen Dease, Evansville Reitz

Damon Dickey, Franklin

Anthony Donahue, Roncalli

Mason Douglas, Lakeland

Ethan Duff, Carroll (Flora)

Riley Duncan, Cowan

Kaleb Edwards, Guerin Catholic

Rasheed Elemikan, Greenwood

Mike Elliott, North Central (Marion)

Champ Ellis, Union (Modoc)

Travis Ely, Brown County

Gus Etchison, Hamilton Heights

Austin Farlow, Centerville

Joe Faubion, Indianapolis Lutheran

Braydon Flagg, New Prairie

Braden Flanagan, Sullivan

Trey Flatt, Covenant Christian (Marion)

Joshua Fleming, Rensselaer Central

Nicholas Flesher, Andrean

Landen Folz, Evansville Mater Dei

Dae'von Fuqua, Clarksville

Caleb Furst, Fort Wayne Blackhawk

Chase Garrett, South Spencer

Matthew Gauer, Terre Haute North

Hayden Gilstrap, Riverton Parke

Connor Gioia, Carmel

JC Glenn, Park Tudor

Joey Glidewell, Hanover Central

Austin Goddard, North Newton

Tyler Goecker, Trinity Lutheran

Luke Goode, Homestead

Noah Gordon, Mt. Vernon (Posey)

Brycen Graber, Barr-Reeve

Kameron Graddy, Shenandoah

Jonah Graham, Connersville

Landon Grimes, Blackford

Devon Guffey, Blue River Valley

Tyler Hachey, Washington Township

Landin Hacker, Center Grove

Lincoln Hale, Linton-Stockton

Connor Hall, Benton Central

Weston Hamby, Manchester

Reese Harmon, Columbus North

Noah Harris, Noblesville

Anick Hartsell, Southwestern (Shelby)

Langdon "LT" Hatton, North Harrison

Jake Heidbreder, Floyd Central

James Hernandez, Washington Township

Connor Hickman, Bloomington South

Will Holland, Riverside

Curt Hopf, Barr-Reeve

Drew Hosteter, Clinton Central

Michael Howard, Shenandoah

Kaden Howell, Madison-Grant

Trent Hudspeth, South Central (Union Mills)

DJ Hughes, Lawrence North

Brady Hunt, Delta

Noah Hunt, Elkhart Christian

Tate Ivanyo, Morgan Township

Kooper Jacobi, Silver Creek

Tyler James, Bellmont

Sidney Jefferies, South Bend Adams

Greg Jenkins, Lawrence Central

Jake Johnson, Heritage Hills

R.J. Johnson, Park Tudor

Trent Johnson, Mishawaka

Tyson Johnson, Lewis Cass

Jesse Johnson-Hall, Crawfordsville

Noah Johnston, Twin Lakes

Colton Jones, Valparaiso

Cooper Jones, Valparaiso

Desmon Jones, Springs Valley

Grant Jones, Muncie Burris

Ben Jones IV, Andrean

Edward Jones Jr, Pike

Landen Jordan, Churubusco

Trey Kaufman, Silver Creek

Nolan Kelley, Cloverdale

Jace Kelly, South Spencer

Lynn King, South Bend Adams

Jakeb Kinsey, Shenandoah

Bryce Klein, Blue River Valley

Hunter Kneifel, Kouts

Parker Kneifel, Kouts

JR Konieczny, South Bend St. Joe

Austin Kramer, Southwestern (Hanover)

Thomas Latham, New Haven

Lane Lauderbaugh, South Decatur

Wil Leary, Carmel

Drake Lewis, Whitko

Drew Litwiller, Westview

Carter Lumpkin, Northeastern

Brenden Lytle, Fort Wayne Dwenger

Christopher Mantis, Lowell

Deandre Marshall, Whiting

Jonathan McAtee, Western Boone

Rylan McBride, New Prairie

Grant McCarter, Rochester

Tai McClung, Mississinewa

Styles McCorkle, Greenwood Christian

Kaden McCoullough, Shenandoah

Cole McDaniel, New Castle

Reggie McDonald Jr, Perry Meridian

Leyton McGovern, McCutcheon

Miles McGowen, Mooresville

Gabriel McNary, Warren Central

Gabe McQuay, Indianapolis Tech

Foster Mefford, Southwestern (Hanover)

Dameriz Merriweather, Lawrence Central

Sam Mettert, Franklin Central

Luke Miller, Madison

Colson Montgomery, Southridge

Chandler Moore, Evansville North

Drake Moore, Morristown

Jade Moore, Fort Wayne Snider

Jake Moynihan, Seton Catholic

Hayden Nern, Bluffton

Mason Nicholson, Gary West

Adam Norman, Milan

Bob Nunge, Castle

Andrew Oesterling, Oldenburg Academy

Benny Ogayonne, Franklin Central

Luke Ommen, Madison

Jagger Orick, Alexandria

Treyton Owens, Scottsburg

Luke Paddock, Union County

Coltin Page, Wood Memorial

Brian Parrish, Angola

Jackson Paul, Churubusco

Malachi Pearson, Logansport

Jaden Peetz, South Ripley

Quimari Peterson, Gary West

Joseph Phinisee, McCutcheon

Logan Pinkerton, Covington

Ryan Preston, Carroll (Allen)

Matt Ray, Herron

Darrell Reed, Hammond

Trey Reed, Washington

Sam Rees, Eastern Greene

Kyle Reinartz, Rochester

Dalton Retzner, Hamilton Southeastern

Carson Rich, Southwood

Connor Rich, Southwood

Jackson Richards, Kokomo

Nolan Ringler, Eminence

Terrance Ringo Jr., Evansville Harrison

Dylan Ritter, Zionsville

Phillip Robles III, South Bend Riley

Logan Rohrbacher, East Central

Kyle Ross, Lake Central

Jordan Roth, Delphi

Cody Samples, South Ripley

Kyle Sanders, Western

Coleman Sater, Edgewood

Brayden Saxton, South Bend Adams

Camden Scheidt, Highland

Ian Scott, Plainfield

Jack Scott, Anderson Prep

Andrew Shabi, Fountain Central

William Shank, Fort Wayne Canterbury

Damon Shaw, Rossville

Caden Short, Knox

Brett Sickafoose, Whitko

Wayde Sickels, Winchester

Cole Simmons, Castle

Grant Simmons, Homestead

Blake Sisley, Heritage Hills

Khamani Smith, Fort Wayne Northrop

Sam Smith, Northridge

Ty Smith, Crown Point

Cable Spall, Crothersville

Lane Sparks, Greensburg

Payton Sparks, Winchester

Isaiah Stafford, Indianapolis Attucks

Kooper Staley, Bedford North Lawrence

Malik Stanley, Warren Central

David Steele, Triton Central

Kole Stewart, Alexandria

Carter Stoltzfus, Northridge

Mylan Swan, Tipton

Landen Swanner, Mississinewa

Caleb Swearingen, Northview

Isaiah Swope, Castle

Jayden Taylor, Perry Meridian

Trevor Taylor, Bloomington South

William Terry, South Bend St. Joe

Jaden Thomas, International

Pierce Thomas, Brownsburg

Naylon Thompson, Fort Wayne Luers

Rhett Thompson, Princeton

Clayton Tomlinson, Northfield

Tanner Toopes, Tecumseh

Drew Valentine, Speedway

Logan Van Essen, Illiana Christian

Kolden Vanlandingham, Northeastern

Isaac Vencel, Bloomington North

Ben Vincent, NorthWood

Sam Voegele, Batesville

Brian Waddell, Carmel

Justin Waiz, Evansville Memorial

Kobe Ward, Danville

Peyton Wert, Milan

Blake Wesley, South Bend Riley

Brody Whitaker, Greencastle

Jordan Wildman, Loogootee

Ethan Williams, Indian Creek

Joe Williams, Monrovia

Matthew Williams, Southwestern (Hanover)

Logan Willoughby, Whiteland

Brant Wilsey, Evansville Day

Evan Wilson, Noblesville

Cale Wireman, Kouts

Cole Wireman, Kouts

Ike Wolford, North Daviess

Harold Woods, Hammond

Mitch Yeend, Shelbyville

Sawyer Yoder, Central Noble

Carter Yung, Glenn

Copyright 2020 Hoosier Basketball  Magazine - All Rights Reserved.